Privacy Policy

Morssola Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy when you contact us or visit our site in any way. 

Morssola Ltd will deal with your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993(NZ) and this privacy policy.

Collecting your personal information

Morssola may access your personal information through our websites, Offline shop, other social media accounts (Instagram, Facebook etc.), our special events and when contacting us via email or phone.  

-Your name and contact details (phone number, email address, postal address, age, gender etc.)

-Results of survey you responded when you provide in any of our survey

-Method of payment (Your credit card number, name on your card, expiry date and card verification code (CVC) code)

-Other information you submitted us

Legally, this is stated as your “personal information”.

We will not save your financial information used for payments in accordance with the Privacy Act and this privacy policy.

Using your personal information

We only use your personal information for business purpose:

-Provides products and customized services

-Process about overall of delivery

-Manage our customers and inform benefits for customers

-Update upcoming events, promotions and new products 

-Implementation a survey for upgrade our services

-Quickly and correctly Response to inquiries or complaints of customers

-Effectively and successful communication with customers

Updating or changing your personal information

You have the right to request change, update or delete personal information we hold regarding you anytime.

Sign in Morssola website with your account username or E-mail address and password and modify information what you want to change.

You may contact our customer service team via send an email([email protected]) or by call(09 200 0767). 

Ensure your personal information security 

Morssola is trying to protect your personal information you provided.

Only employees of permission are allowed access to the Admin system of Morssola. 

If unauthorized personnel who attempt to access the Morssola system for any reasons, we will take all legal steps to protect our customer’s personal information.

We will not provide personal information to third parties anyone unconnected with Morssola.

We are committed to keep you enjoyable and safety shopping with Morssola. 

Cookies

Morssola Ltd may use cookies in order to collect information for you to shop on our website and how customers engage with our website and services. Cookies are tiny data files that are saved on your computer or device when you visit our websites.

Our websites record kinds of information including IP addresses, dates, times etc. to improve our websites services. 

If you want to remove or reject cookies, you can adjust by using your browser settings. 

More Information

If you have any additional questions regarding this Privacy Policy or inquiries of your personal data, please contact our customer service team on [email protected]rssola.co.nz or phone us on 09 200 0767.

Morssola will do our best to deal quickly and appropriately with your requests.

If you are concerned about more detailed information about this privacy policy see the   Privacy Commissioner’s website(see www.privacy.org.nz).

X
Add to cart